Our Schedule

The 30th Annual Vince Ryan Memorial Scholarship Hockey Tournament

*For game standings please contact Command Center – 902-549-0593*

       

  Thursday, March 21, 2019 

 

       
Canada Games Complex
Time     Div
6:30 PM Willie’s Jets     6 Team Molson     9 S
7:40 PM Glace Bay Bud Lite Miners     4 Devco Islanders     2 N
8:50 PM #2 Pit Ponies     1 Forrest Street Lumberjacks     10 R
       
Dominion Rink
Time     Div
5:30 PM Beer Belly Breakaway    8 McPhee’s Plumbing Coors Lite     3 P
6:30 PM Glace Bay Fire Department     5 Lingan ERT     3 W
7:40 PM Glace Bay Crusaders     8 Woodpeckers     3 U
8:50 PM Jiggers Canadians     0 Sobey’s Chiefs     6 Q
       
Membertou Emera
Time     Div
5:30 PM Sydney Pepsi Blues     7 Northside Vics     5 V
6:30 PM Martin Hodder Landscaping     7 The Goop Squad     1 B
7:40 PM Breton Brewery     3 Bender     6 K
8:50 PM Bardown Bandits     8 Mercer Fuels Tigers     9 B
       
Membertou BMO
Time     Div
5:30 PM Steel City Flames     10 Split Crow     7 S
6:30 PM Eskasoni Eagles     15 Setco Renovations     7 I-J
7:40 PM Bender Gals     8 Scramblers     2 F
8:50 PM Donkin Hose Hounds     0 Samari Red Army Warriors     1 A-X
       
       
County Arena – Coxheath
Time     Div
6:30 PM Royal’s Avalanche     0 Stallions     7 A-X
7:40 PM Beer Kings     3 Protocase     4 B
8:50 PM Service Master     3 River Men     4 N
       
Whitney Pier Arena
Time     Div
6:30 PM The Jets     10 Bench Warmers     1 C
7:40 PM Hogie’s Heros     7 Animal Medical Centre     1 M
8:50 PM Breton Diesel     3 Pier Canucks     11 I-J
       
Emera Centre – North Sydney
6:30 PM Commonwealth     4 Northside     7 I-J
7:40 PM Sydney Mines Robin Panthers     9 Cape Breton Post     3 O
8:50 PM Northside Hericanes      9 Deer Lake Wingettes    0 H
       
Canada Games Complex                         FRIDAY, MARCH 22, 2019
Time     Div
3:00 PM Glace Bay Fire Department     7 Mount Uniacke Fire Department     1 W
4:10 PM Bardown Bandits     1 Martin Hodder Landscaping     8 B
5:20 PM Glace Bay Bud Lite Miners     4 28 Black     2 N
6:30 PM Willie’s Jets     4 Steel City Flames     6 S
7:40 PM Halifax Heat     5 Royal’s Avalanche     6 A-X
8:50 PM Impact     5 Canning Hericanes     6 G
10:00 PM

Conrad’s Cougars

(Cancelled)

Camo Toes 

(Cancelled)

D-E
       
       
       
 
       
Dominion Rink
Time     Div
4:00 PM Lake Road Tankers     1 Hogie’s Heros      3 M
5:10 PM Glace Bay Crusaders     3 Cape Scott No Stars     0 U
6:20 PM Jiggers Canadians     3 Coors Lite Thirsty Nighters  7 Q
7:30 PM Ferguson’s Pharmachoice     2 Devco Islanders     6 N
8:40 PM Setco Renovations     2 Pier Canucks     5 I-J
9:50 PM McPhee Plumbing Coors Lite     0 Frog’s Friends     7 P
       
Membertou – Emera
Time     Div
3:00 PM Antigonish Horn Dogs     5 Lobsters R Us     2 L
4:10 PM Colchester Flames     9 McPhee Plumbing Coors Lite     4 P
5:20 PM Stallions     2 Samari Red Army Warriors     7 A-X
6:30 PM Storm Dark Horse     2 Sobey’s Chiefs     6 Q
7:40 PM Moncton Slowpokes     4 Beer Belly Breakaways     7 P
8:50 PM Bender Gals     5 Slot Rockets     1 F
10:00 PM Eskasoni Eagles     5 Commonwealth     12 I-J
       
Membertou – BMO
Time     Div
3:00 PM Bender Guys     6 Screaming Seagulls     2 K
4:10 PM Preston Selects     5 Animal Medical Centre     6 M
5:20 PM Portland Winter Hawks     10 #2 Pit Ponies     1 R
6:30 PM Lunenburg Devils     5 Donkin Hose Hounds     6 A-X
7:40 PM MacLeod Excavating     3 Northside Letter Kenny     9 L
8:50 PM Snow Plow Kings     6 Dartmouth Capitals     1 L
10:00 PM Eskasoni Fire Department     4 Lingan ERT     6 W
       
Center 200
Time     Div
2:00 PM Sydney Pepsi Blues     7 Humber Rats     2 V
3:10 PM MacInnis Lumberjacks    8 Cape Breton Post     4 O
4:20 PM Old Puckers     5 Spanish Bay Specials      0 T
       
County Arena – Coxheath
Time     Div
4:00 PM Mercer Fuels Tigers     0 Protocase     5 B
5:10 PM Black Ice     3 Conrad’s Cougars     1 D-E
6:20 PM Team Molson     10 Split Crow     3 S
7:30 PM Hornes’s Heros     6 Forrest Street Lumberjacks    4 R
8:40 PM Service Master     4 Rahey’s Lazy Boys     1 N
9:50 PM Wynn Park Wildcats     6 Jets     5 C
       
Whitney Pier
Time     Div
4:00 PM Incognito     7 Woodpeckers     6 U
5:10 PM Starz     1 Benchwarmers     7 C
6:20 PM Stick Fix     3 Ross Screen Printing     6 U
7:30 PM Scramblers     4 Perky Penguins Iceaholics     3 F
8:40 PM Martin Selects     1 Pictou County Ladies     3 F
9:50 PM Truro Stars     0 Snipe Sisters      2 D-E
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

Friday, March 22, 2019

 

       
North Sydney – Emera Centre
Time     Div
4:00 PM Northside Vics     6 River Rats     1 V
5:10 PM Northside Hericanes     3 Perky Penguins Senior     0 H
6:20 PM Northside     9 Breton Diesel     1 I-J
7:30 PM Summer Dream     1 Northside Blue Devils     3 T
8:40 PM Breton Brewery     9 Molson Knights     1 K
9:50 PM River Men     0 ECMF     7 N
       
Sydney Mines
Time     Div
4:00 PM Stephenville Lassies     5 Blizzards     9 G
5:10 PM B.J. Electric     1 Sydney Mines Robin Panthers     5 O
6:20 PM Deer Lake Wingettes     1 Miz Conducts     2 H
7:30 PM The Goop Squad     4 Beer Kings     8 B
8:40 PM Northside Hericanes     5 Ice Gators     0 H
       

  Saturday, March 23, 2019

 

       
Canada Games Complex
Time     Div
9:00 AM Canning Hericanes     1 Blizzard     2 G
10:10 AM Impact     2 Stephenville Lassies     5 G
11:20 AM Setco Renovations     5 Northside     9 I-J
12:30 PM Willie’s Jets     6 Split Crow     5 S
1:40 PM Eskasoni Fire Dept.     5 Glace Bay Fire Dept.     7 W
2:50 PM Wynn Park Wildcats     8 Bench Warmers     1 C
4:00 PM Syd. Mines Robins Panthers     7 MacInnis Lumberjacks     3 O
5:10 PM 28 Black     5 Devco Islanders     2 N
6:20 PM Portland Winter Hawks     9 Forrest Street Lumberjacks     1 R
7:30 PM Colchester Flames     1 Beer Belly Breakaway     5 P
       
Dominion Rink 
Time     Div
9:00 AM Ferguson’s Pharmachoice     6 28 Black     5 N
10:10 AM Breton Diesel     1 Commonwealth     9 I-J
11:20 AM Donkin Hose Hounds     0 Stallions     5 A-X
12:30 PM Glace Bay Minor Hockey Tots Game Tots
1:40 PM Glace Bay Crusaders     3 Ross Screen Printing     1 U
2:50 PM Ferguson’s Pharmachoice     2 Glace Bay Bud Lite Miners     5 N
4:00 PM Jigger’s Canadians     5 Storm Dark Horse     4 Q
5:10 PM Animal Medical Centre     7 Lake Road Tankers     4 M
6:20 PM Coors Lite Thirsty Nights     6 Sobey’s Chiefs     3 Q
7:30 PM Snow Plow Kings Lobsters R Us L
       
Membertou – Emera
Time     Div
9:00 AM Lunenburg Devils     3 Halifax Heat     8 A-X
10:10 AM MacLeod Excavating     3 Lobsters R Us     6 L
11:20 AM Horne’s Heros     2 Portland Winter Hawks     4 R
12:30 PM Preston Selects     13 Lake Road Tankers     1 M
1:40 PM Eskasoni Eagles     1 Pier Canucks     4 I-J
2:50 PM MacLeod Excavating      5 Dartmouth Capitals     8 L
4:00 PM Horne’s Heros     10 #2 Pit Ponies     2 R
5:10 PM Eskasoni Fire Department     9 Mount Uniacke Fire Department     1 W
       
       
       
       

Saturday, March 23, 2019

 

       
Membertou – BMO
Time     Div
9:00 AM Slot Rockets     0 Martin Selects    6 F
10:10 AM Antigonish Horn Dogs     6 Dartmouth Capitals     5 L
11:20 AM Colchester Flames     2 Frog’s Friends     7 P
12:30 PM Bender Men     8 Molson Knights     3 K
1:40 PM Storm Dark Horse     4 Coors Lite Thirsty Nights     9 Q
2:50 PM Moncton Slowpokes     8 MacPhee Plumbing Coors Lite     6 P
4:00 PM Humber Rats     0 River Rats    4 V
5:10 PM Preston Selects     4 Hogie’s Heros     6 M
6:20 PM Pictou County Ladies     8 Bender Women     2 F
       
Center 200
Time     Div
12:00 PM Humber Rats     0 Northside Vics     6 V
1:10 PM Sydney Pepsi Blues     4 River Rats     0 V
2:20 PM Protocase     1 Martin Hodder Landscaping     9 B
3:30 PM Lunenburg Devils     5 Royal’s Avalanche     4 A-X
4:40 PM B.J. Electric     4 Cape Breton Post     11 O
5:50 PM  Moncton Slowpokes     3 Frog’s Friends     5 P
Whitney Pier Rink
Time     Div
9:00 AM Incognito     5 Ross Screen Printing     6 U
10:10 AM Wynn Park Wildcats     8 Starz     3 C
11:20 AM Stick Fix     7 Cape Scott No Stars     3 U
12:30 PM Lingan ERT     3 Mount Uniacke Fire Department     1 W
1:40 PM Breton Brewery     5 Screaming Seagulls     1 K
2:50 PM Samari Warriors     8 Halifax Heat     6 A-X
4:00 PM Starz     2 Jets     10 C
5:10 PM Incognito     7 Cape Scott No Stars     8 U
6:20 PM Stick Fix     7 Woodpeckers     10 U
       
County Arena – Coxheath
Time     Div
9:00 AM Conrad’s Cougars     0 Snipe Sisters     2 D-E
10:10 AM Old Puckers     5 Summer Dream     3 T
11:20 AM MacInnis Lumberjacks     8 B.J. Electric     7 O
12:30 PM Black Ice     7 Camo Toes     1 D-E
1:40 PM Conrad’s Cougars     5 Truro Stars     2 D-E
2:50 PM Team Molson      3 Steel City Flames     1 S
4:00 PM Impact     0 Blizzard     8 G
5:10 PM Black Ice     3 Truro Stars     4 D-E
6:20 PM Camo Toes     2 Snipe Sisters     4 D-E
       
North Sydney – Emera Centre
Time     Div
9:00 AM Perky Penguin Seniors      2 Miz Conducts     0 H
10:10 AM Northside Blue Devils     5 Spanish Bay Specials     1 T
11:20 AM Bardown Bandits     11 Beer Kings     7 B
12:30 PM The Goop Squad     5 Mercer Fuels Tigers     3 B
1:40 PM Service Master     2 ECMF     7 N
2:50 PM Northside Hericanes     1 Miz Conducts     0 H
4:00 PM Old Puckers     2 Northside Blue Devils     5 T
5:10 PM Canning Hericanes     4 Stephenville Lassies     2 G
6:20 PM ECMF     8 Rahey’s Lazy Boys     2 N
7:30 PM Perky Penguin Seniors     5 Ice Gators     1 H
       
       
       

Saturday, March 23, 2019

 

       
Sydney Mines
Time     Div
9:00 AM Perkey Penguins Iceaholics     0 Pictou County Ladies     7 F
10:10 AM Snow Plow Kings     6 Northside Letter Kenny     7 L
11:20 AM Rahey’s Lazy Boys     2 River Men     8 N
12:30 PM Deer Lake Wingettes     2 Ice Gators     3 H
1:40 PM Slot Rockets     3 Perky Penguins Iceaholics     2 F
2:50 PM Scramblers     0 Martin Selects     8 F
4:00 PM Summer Dream     5 Spanish Bay Specials     3 T
5:10 PM Antigonish Horn Dogs     5 Northside Letter Kenny     3 L
6:20 PM Screaming Seagulls Molson Knights K
       

Championship Games – Sunday March 24, 2019

 

       
Canada Games Complex
Time Home Away Div
10:00 AM Canning Hurricanes 2 Stephenville Lassies  3 G
11:20 AM Snipe Sisters  0 Conrad Cougars  1
12:40 PM Steel City Flames   6 Willies Jets   3 S
       
Dominion
Time     Div
10:00 AM Hogies Heroes  5 Animal Medical Centre  2 M
11:20 AM Glace Bay Crusaders  3 Ross Printing  2 U
12:40 PM ECMF    0 Glace Bay Bud Light Miners   7 N
       
Membertou – Emera
Time     Div
10:00 AM Stallions  2 Samari Red Army Warriors  4 A
11:20 AM Benders   3 Breton Brewing    6 K
12:40 PM Pier Canucks   6 Eskasoni Eagles    2 J
2:00 PM

Tommy Wilcox 

Glace Bay Fire Dept   5

Championship Game

Lingan ERT   2

W
       
Membertou – BMO
Time     Div
10:00 AM Hodder Landscaping 5 Protocase  0 B
11:20 AM Wynn Park Wildcats  5 Jets   3 C
12:40 PM Antigonish Horndogs Northside Letter Kenny L
2:00 PM Frogs Friends   6 Beer Belly Breakaway   5 P
       
Centre 200
Time     Div
10:00 AM Sydney Pepsi Blues   5 River Rats   2 V
11:20 AM Coors Light Thirsty Nights 1 Sobeys Cheifs    4 Q
12:40 PM Halifax Heat     5 Royals Avalanche    3 X
       
County Arena – Coxheath 
Time     Div
10:00 AM

Portland Winter Hawks 5

Hornes Heros  4

R
11:20 AM Sydney Mines Robins   3 McInnis Lumber Jacks  2 O
12:40 PM Pictou County Ladies  4 Martin Selects   2 F
2:00 PM

Black Ice     7

PLAYED

Camo Toes     1

SATURDAY

E
       
North Sydney
Time     Div
10:00 AM Northside Blue Devils  1 Old Puckers  4 T
11:20 AM North Side Hurricanes  3 Perky Penguins   1 H
12:40 PM Northside   6 Commonwealth   1 I

 

Latest Posts

We're social

Countdown to 2019 Vince Ryan Tournament