Our Schedule

The 29th Annual Vince Ryan Memorial Scholarship Hockey Tournament

For information on scores and standings – Command Center Contact – 902-549-1645

Thursday, March 22, 2018

Canada Games Complex

6:30 PM  Steel City Flames   8 – Willie’s Jets   5       V-W

7:40 PM  Glace Bay Fire Department   7 – Lingan ERT   2       Z

8:50 PM  Bud Lite Habs   2 – Setco Renovations   5       K-L

Dominion Rink

6:30 PM  #2 Pit Ponies   2 – Paramedics   9        U

7:40 PM  Forest Street Lumberjacks   5  – Jiggers Canadiens   8       U

8:50 PM  Carabin’s Bus Service   16  –  Breton Diesel   1       A-J

Membertou Emera

6:30 PM Glace Bay Bud Lite Miners   2 – Hogie’s Heros   7       P

7:40 PM Breton Brewery   4 – Beer Belly Breakaway   3        N

8:50 PM  Hodder Landscaping   4 – Mark Forest Crushers   8       B

Membertou BMO

6:30 PM McPhee’s Plumbing Coors Lite   1 – Woodpeckers   5       R

7:40 PM Coast Guard College   1 – Saint John Police Department   6       ZZ

8:50 PM Donkin Hose Hounds   6 – Scorpions   0       C

Centre 200

6:30 PM  Roy’s Rockets   3 – Sydney Mines Robins Panthers   7       Q

7:40 PM  Northside Blue Devils   4 – Sobeys Chiefs   6       S

8:50 PM  Sydney Pepsi Blues   8 – North Sydney Vics   1       Y

County Arena – Coxheath

6:30 PM Rahey Lazy Boys   5 – Animal Medical Centre   1      O

7:40 PM Team Molson   13 – Bishop Falls   5       T

8:50 PM Service Master   5 – Marion Bridge   4       P

Whitney Pier Arena

6:30 PM Mustard Tigers   5 – Protocase   2       C

7:40 PM  Crushers   1 – Gettin’ Iced   3       D-E

8:50 PM Pier Canucks   2 – RBR Fisheries   4       K-L

Emera Centre – North Sydney

6:00 PM Pokey Lakers   6 – Northside Stars   4       A-J

7:10 Sunday Centennials   3 – Northside Franklins   0      M

8:20 PM Deer Lake Wingettes   0 – Northside Her-icanes   3       I

9:30 PM Wooden Squirrels   1 – Cogans Flames   4      B

Friday, March 23, 2018

Canada Games Complex

3:00 PM Paramedics   12 – Forest Street Lumberjacks   5       U

4:10 PM Donkin Hose Hounds   5 – Mustard Tigers   3       C

5:20 PM Impact   4 – Screaming Sheagles   7       H

6:30 PM Northside Stars   6 – Carabin Bus Services   5       A-J

7:40 PM Willie’s Jets   6 – Dominion Hawks   3       V-W

8:50 PM Bud Lite Thirsty Nighters   7 – Sobeys Chiefs   2      S

10:00 PM Eskasoni Eagles   4 – Setco Renovations   3       K-L

Dominion Rink

4:00 PM Glace Bay Fire Department   8 – Fire Brigade   4       Z

5:10 PM Glace Bay Bud Lite Miners   5 – Marion Bridge   2       P

6:20 PM Jiggers Canadiens   6 – #2 Pit Ponies   3      U

7:30 PM Ferguson’s Pharmachoice   2 – Hogie’s Heros   4       P

8:40 PM Roy’s Rockets   3 – Bay Fog   8       Q

9:50 PM Coors Lite McPhee’s Plumbing   6 – Cape Breton Post   7       R

Membertou Emera

3:00 PM RBR Fisheries   13 – Mi’kmaq Gas & Convenience   5      K-L

4:10 PM Sunday Centennials   6 – LKQ Bears   2       M

5:20 PM Tantallon Stick Fix   4 – Ross Screen Printing   5       X

6:30 PM Storm Dark Horse   9 – Bishop Falls   2       T  

7:40 PM Lobsters R Us   2 – Beer Belly Breakaways   5       N 

8:50 PM Stellerton Basement Savers   2 – Animal Medical Centre   10        O 

10:00 PM Lunenburg Devils   3 – Coast Guard College   5       ZZ  

Membertou BMO

4:00 PM Preston Selects   2 – Breton Brewery   7       N

5:10 PM Port Hood Gals   10 – Starz   1       D-E

6:20 PM Royal’s Avalanche   6 – Saint John Police Department   4         ZZ

7:30 PM MacLeod Excavating   2 – Antigonish Horndogs   5       N

8:40 PM Dartmouth Whalers   6 – Lake Road Tankers   1           O

9:50 PM Wynn Park Wildcats   8 – Crushers   3       D-E

Center 200

3:00 PM Sydney Pepsi Blues   6 – Humber Rats   3       Y

4:10 PM Murphy’s Fish & Chips   2 – Woodpeckers   3       R

5:20  PM Halifax Heat   9 – Coast Guard College   4       ZZ

6:30 PM Unhealthy Scratches   3 – Spanish Bay Specials   5       X

7:40 PM  Old Puckers   2 – Steel City Flames   3       V-W

8:50 PM  MacInnis Lumberjacks   8 – Northern Contracting Ltd.   6        Q

10:00 PM  Sunday Centennials   8 – Dartmouth Misfits   3       M

County Arena – Coxheath

4:00 PM Ice Men Allstars   10 – Senators   4       A-J

5:10 PM Service Master   9 – 28 Black   3       P

6:20 PM Team Molson   8 – Pine Grove Electric   1       T

7:30 PM Wooden Squirrels   6 – Mark Forest Crushers   5      B

8:40PM Camo Tows   1 – Eastcoasters   10      F

9:50 PM Hodder Landscaping   3 – Samurai Warriors   9       B

Whitney Pier Arena

4:00 PM Scramblers   1 – Kelly’s Pub   5       G

5:10 PM  Protocase   0 – Scorpions   7      C

6:20 PM Mount Uniake Fire Department   3 – Lingan ERT   8        Z

7:30 PM Storm   1 – Scramblers   2       G

8:40 PM Slot Rockets   5 – Ice Monkeys   0       G

9:50 PM Pier Canucks   6 – Bud Lite Habs   1       K-L

North Sydney – Emera Centre

4:00 PM Bourgeois Diesel   6 – Rahey Lazy Boys   8       O

5:10 PM Dental Demons   2 – Northside Blue Devils   10       S

6:20 PM Northside Vics   2 – Split Crow   4       Y

7:30 PM Miz-Conducts   1 – Martin Selects   7       F

8:40 PM  Gettin’ Iced   2 – Snipe Sisters   3       D-E

9:50 PM Cheticamp Rockets   2 – Cogan Flames   7       B

Sydney Mines Arena

4:00 PM Perky Penguins Junior   4 – Stephenville Lassies   3       H

5:10 PM Ice Gators   2 – Deer Lake Wingettes   8       I

6:20 PM Perky Penguin Seniors   0 – Northside Her-icanes   7       I

7:30 PM Pokey Lakers   12 – Breton Diesel   4       A-J

8:40 PM  Northside Franklins   7 – Colchester Flames   1       M

Saturday, March 24, 2018

Canada Games Complex

9:00 AM Perky Penguins Seniors   6 – Ice Gators   0       I

10:10 AM Impact   0 – Perky Penguins Junior   4       H

11:20 AM Sobeys Chiefs   9 – Dental Demons   2       S

12:30 PM  Spanish Bay Specials   7 – Ross Screen Printing   4       X

1:40 PM Glace Bay Bud Lite Miners   5 – 28 Black   2       P

2:50 PM Ferguson’s Pharmachoice   1 – Marion Bridge   6       P

4:00 PM Setco Renovations   9 – Mi’kmaq Gas & Convenience   2       K-L

5:10 PM Impact   9 – Stephenville Lassies   4       H

6:20 PM  Willie’s Jets   4 – Old Puckers   5       V-W

7:30 PM  Lake Road Tankers – Bourgeois Diesel  O

Dominion Rink

9:00 AM Stephenville Lassies   6 – Screaming Sheagles   7       H

10:10 AM Dominion Hawks   1 – Old Puckers   5       V-W

11:20 PM Lake Road Tankers   3 – Animal Medical Centre   2       O

12:30 PM Jiggers Canadiens   2 – Paramedics   5       U

1:40 PM Mount Uniake Fire Department   0 – Glace Bay Fire Department   3       Z

2:50 PM Carabin’s Bus Service   8 – Senators   9       A-J

4:00PM Steel City Flames   9 – Dominion Hawks   1       V-W

5:10 PM Bud Lite Thirsty Nighters   8 – Dental Demons   0      S

6:20 PM Screaming Sheagles   2 – Perky Penguins Juniors   1       H

7:30 PM Ferguson’s Pharmachoice   4 – 28 Black   3       P

Membertou – Emera

9:00 AM Pine Grove Electric   3 – Storm Dark Horse   5       T

10:10 AM Murphy’s Fish & Chips   4 – Cape Breton Post   6       R

11:20 AM Bud Lite Habs   7 – Mi’kmaq Gas & Convenience   1       K-L

12:30 PM Lunenburg Devils   4 – Halifax Heat   13       ZZ

1:40 PM Rahey’s Lazy Boys   7 – Dartmouth Whalers   8       O

2:50 PM  Pine Grove Electric   7  – Bishop Falls   10       T

4:00 PM Scramblers   5 – Ice Monkeys   0       G

5:10 PM MacLeod Excavating   5 – Beer Belly Breakaways   6       N

6:20 PM  Preston Selects   6 – Lobsters R Us   5        N

7:30 PM  Stellarton Basement Savers   2 – Dartmouth Whalers   7        O

Membertou – BMO

9:00 AM Camo Tows   1 – Martin Selects   7       F

10:10 AM Sunday Centennials   3 – Colchester Flames   0       M

11:20 AM Preston Selects   2 – MacLeod Excavating   5       N

12:30 PM  Tantallon Stick Fix   4 – Unhealthy Scratches   11       X

1:40 PM #2 Pit Ponies   0 – Forest Street Lumberjacks   5       Q

2:50 PM Dartmouth Misfits   8 – Colchester Flames   7       M

4:00 PM Roys Rockets   3 – MacInnis Lumberjacks   5      Q

5:10 PM Lunenburg Devils   3 – Saint John Police Department   7      ZZ

6:20 PM East Coasters   4 – Martin Selects   0       F

7:30 PM  Tantallon Stick Fix   2 – Spanish Bay Specials   7       X

Center 200

9:00 AM Mount Uniake Fire Department   2 – Fire Brigade   8       Z

10:10 AM Dartmouth Misfits   4 – LKQ Bears   1       M

11:20 AM Wooden Squirrels   13 – Samurai Warriors   5      B

12:30PM Cheticamp Rockets   4 – Mark Forest Crushers   3       B

1:40 PM Breton Diesel   0 – Ice Men Allstars   11       A-J

2:50 PM PM Royal’s Avalanche   7 – Coast Guard College   4       ZZ

4:00 PM Coors Lite McPhee’s Plumbing   6 – Murphy’s Fish & Chips   2       R

5:10 PM Snipe Sisters   1 – Wynn Park Wildcats   7       D-E

6:20 PM Halifax Heat   11 – Royal Avalanche    5        ZZ

7:30 PM  Unhealthy Scratches   3 – Ross Screen Printing   6       X

County Arena – Coxheath

9:00 AM Starz   0 – Snipe Sisters   6       D-E

10:10 AM MacInnis Lumberjacks   5 – Bay Fog   2       Q

11:20 AM PM Sydney Pepsi Blues   1 – Split Crow   4       Y

12:30 PM Kelly’s Pub   8 – Slot Rockets   0       G

1:40 PM Breton Brewery   4 – Antigonish Horndogs   2       N

2:50 PM Team Molson   12 – Storm Dark Horse   3       T

4:00 PM Port Hood Gals   5 – Crushers   2       D-E

5:10 PM Service Master   4 – Hogie’s Heros   2       P

6:20 PM Cheticamp Rockets   9 – Samurai Warriors   13       B

Whitney Pier Arena

9:00 AM Scramblers   3 – Slot Rockets   2       G

10:10 AM Storm   4 – Ice Monkeys   0       G

12:20 PM  Eskasoni Eagles   3 – Peir Canucks   10       K-L

1:30 PM Protocase   1 – Donkin Hose Hounds   12       C

2:40 PM Woodpeckers   5 – Cape Breton Post   3       R 

3:50 PM Lingan ERT   4 – Fire Brigade   1       Z

5:00 PM Perky Penguins Seniors   3 – Deer Lake Wingettes   6       I

6:10 PM RBR Fisheries   7 – Eskasoni Eagles   4       K-L

7:20 PM Storm   0 – Kelly’s Pub   4       G

North Sydney – Emera Center

9:00 AM Miz Conducts   1 – East Coasters   11       F

10:10 AM Northside Stars   7 – Senators   3       A-J 

11:20 AM Northside Blue Devils   7 – Bud Lite Thirsty Nighters   1       S

12:30 PM Hodder Landscaping   2 – Cogan’s Flames   9        B

1:40 PM Mustard Tigers   10 – Scorpions   3       C

2:50 PM Bay Fog   1 – Northern Contracting Ltd.   4  Q

4:00 PM  Northside Franklins   6 – LKQ Bears   1       M

5:10 PM Ice Men Allstars   1 – Pokey Lakers   7        A-J

6:20 PM Humber Rats   3 – Split Crow   7       Y

Sydney Mines 

10:00 AM Port Hood Gals   2 – Wynn Park Wildcats   6       D-E

11:10 AM Lobsters R Us   3 – Antigonish Horndogs   1       N

12:20 PM Humber Rats   3 – North Sydney Vics   4       Y

1:30 PM Bourgeois Diesel   6 – Stellarton Basement Savers   4       O

2:40 PM  Gettin’ Iced   2 – Starz   4       D-E

3:50 PM Ice Gators   0 – Northside Her-icanes   8       I

5:00 PM Camo Tows   5 – Miz-Conducts   0        F

Championship Games

Sunday, March 25, 2018

Canada Games Complex

10:00AM   H Division     Screaming Sheagles   1 – Perky Penguins Juniors   4

11:20AM   W Division     Willie’s Jets   10 – Dominion Hawks   5

12:40 PM  Z Division (Tommy Wilcox)     Glace Bay Fire Department   12 – Lingan ERT   2

2:00PM    L Division     Setco Renovations – Bud Lite Habs

Dominion Rink

10:00AM   R Division     Coors Lite McPhee Plumbing   1 – Murphy’s Fish N Chips   6

11:20AM   U Division     Jiggers Canadians   4 – #2 Pit Ponies   1

12:40PM   C Division     Donkin Hose Hounds   9 – Mustard Tigers   3

2:00 PM    A Division     Northside Stars – Carabin’s Bus Service

Membertou – Emera

10:00 AM    O Division     Dartmouth Whalers   7 – Rahey Lazi-Boys   6  

11:20 AM      D Division     Wynn Park Wildcats   5 – Port Hood Gals   1

12:40 PM       Q Division     MacInnis Lumberjacks – Sydney Mines Robins Panthers

2:00 PM         K Division     RBR Fisheries – Pier Canucks

Membertou – BMO

10:00 AM    T Division     Storm Dark Horse   3 – Bishop Falls Ole Express   1

11:20 AM      J Division     Pokey Lakers   3 – Icemen Allstars   0

12:40 PM      P Division     Service Master   1 – Hogie’s Heros    5

2:00 PM       X Division     Spanish Bay Specials – Ross Screen Printing

Center 200

10:00 AM    E Division     Snipe Sisters   2 – Starz   3

11:20 AM     V Division     Steel City Flames   6 – Old Puckers   1

12:40 PM     B Division     Wooden Squirrels   3 – Cogan Flames    7

2:00 PM      Y Division     Sydney Pepsi Blues – North Sydney Vics

County Arena

10:00 AM    N Division     Breton Brewery   9 – Beer Belly Breakaway   8

11:20 AM     G Division     Kelly’s Pub   4 – Scramblers   0     

12:40 PM     ZZ Division     Halifax Heat   6 – Royal Avalanche   5

2:00 PM      I Division     Northside Her-icanes – Deer Lake Wingettes

North Sydney

10:00 AM     M   Division     Sunday Centennials   1 – Northside Franklins   5

11:20 AM       F      Division     East Coasters   3 – Martin Selects   5

12:40 PM       S    Division     Northside Blue Devils   3 – Bud Light Thirsty Nighters   2

 

 

 

 

 

 

We're social